AZB2B.COM

Complete domain intelligence: WHOIS registration, DNS records, and SSL certificate details.

Registrar
NameCheap, Inc.
Expires
May 2nd 2027
SSL
Valid
IP Address
188.114.97.2
Need this data in JSON?Use our Free Domain API — 1,000 requests/month, no credit card.
Domain Health
80
Healthy
Domain Diagnostic

What does this domain data mean?

WhoisJSON turns WHOIS, DNS, and SSL records into practical answers: registration status, renewal risk, email security posture, EPP restrictions, and monitoring actions.

Domain registration is valid for 304 more days

The expiration window does not look urgent based on the current WHOIS/RDAP data.

Still monitor expiration if this domain supports production services.

Young domain

The domain appears to be less than one year old, which can matter in fraud scoring and vendor-risk checks.

Use the created field or RDAP age object in automated risk models.

SSL certificate is valid

The domain currently presents a valid TLS certificate.

Use the SSL Certificate API to track validity and issuer changes.

Email is configured, but no DMARC record was found

MX records indicate the domain can receive email. Without DMARC, spoofing protection and reporting are weaker.

Use DNS lookup results to audit SPF, DKIM, DMARC, MTA-STS, and TLS-RPT coverage.

Questions this lookup answers

Is AZB2B.COM registered?

Yes. The latest lookup returned an active registration record.

When does AZB2B.COM expire?

AZB2B.COM expires in about 304 days, based on the current WHOIS/RDAP expiration date.

Can AZB2B.COM receive email?

Yes. MX records are present, so the domain is configured to receive email.

Is AZB2B.COM protected against email spoofing?

No DMARC record was found. If the domain sends or receives email, this is worth fixing or monitoring.

Is the SSL certificate valid?

Yes. The SSL certificate is currently valid.

Get this data by API

This public page is powered by the same endpoints available to your applications.

curl "https://whoisjson.com/api/v1/whois?domain=AZB2B.COM" \
  -H "Authorization: TOKEN=YOUR_API_KEY"
MX
SPF
DMARC
DNSSEC
SSL
Transfer lock

WHOIS Registration Data

WHOIS API
Registrar
NameCheap, Inc.
Creation Date
May 2nd 2026, 3:23:04 AM
Expiration Date
May 2nd 2027, 3:23:04 AM
Updated Date
May 3rd 2026, 2:06:14 AM
Status
client transfer prohibited
Name Servers
ADEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COMROHIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM

DNS Records

DNS API
AAddress Records (IPv4)
188.114.97.2188.114.96.2
AAAAAddress Records (IPv6)
2a06:98c1:3121::22a06:98c1:3120::2
MXMail Exchange Records
Priority 10eforward2.registrar-servers.com
Priority 10eforward3.registrar-servers.com
Priority 15eforward4.registrar-servers.com
Priority 20eforward5.registrar-servers.com
Priority 10eforward1.registrar-servers.com
NSNameserver Records
rohin.ns.cloudflare.comadel.ns.cloudflare.com
TXTText Records
google-site-verification=Q2I2mAxynz10IYwonJhNbsUlNTbT2n8QdUwGTHCOqPA
v=spf1 include:spf.efwd.registrar-servers.com ~all
SOAStart of Authority
Primary NS
adel.ns.cloudflare.com
Hostmaster
dns.cloudflare.com
Serial
2408364763
Refresh
10000s
Retry
2400s
Expire
604800s
Min TTL
1800s

SSL Certificate

SSL API
Valid SSL Certificate
The connection to this domain is encrypted and the certificate is trusted.
Issuer
Google Trust Services
Subject
azb2b.com
Valid From
July 1st 2026, 2:32:42 AM
Valid To
September 29th 2026, 3:32:36 AM
Serial Number
24E094AD5F51EA4E13DCA1760556DE5C

Understand Any Domain in Seconds

Each domain page on WhoisJSON combines three data sources in one view: WHOIS registration data (registrar, creation/expiry dates, status), DNS records (A, MX, NS, TXT, SOA), and SSL certificate details (issuer, validity, encryption). Need this data programmatically? All three endpoints are available through a single API key — 1,000 free requests/month.

Stay Informed with Domain Monitoring

Don't just check once — monitor domains continuously. Get email alerts when WHOIS ownership changes, DNS records update, SSL certificates expire, or a domain becomes available for registration. Monitoring is included in every WhoisJSON plan.

Ready to integrate? Read the API documentation or check our FAQ to get started.

Analyze Any Domain with Our API

WHOIS, DNS, SSL, availability — one key, five powerful endpoints.